Loading...
QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

CODE: QSFP-100G-CWDM4


List price: 5.046.948   

Price: 4.812.207 

You save: 234.742  (5%)
-5%
In stock

QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Product Specification

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)

Wavelength

1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm *

Max Cable Distance

2km

Connector

LC Duplex

Cable Type

SMF

Transmitter Type

4 x CWDM DML (DFB)

Receiver Type

PIN

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-6.5~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.5dBm

Powerbudget

5dB

Receiver Overload

2.5dBm

Power Consumption

≤3.5W

Extinction Ratio

>3.5dB

Modulation Format

NRZ

CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)

TX & RX Built-in CDR

Packaging Technology

COB (Chip on Board) Packaging

Host FEC

Supported

EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)

Supported

Bit Error Ratio (BER)

5E-5

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA

Application

Data Center, 100GBASE Ethernet

* Lane Center Wavelengths Range

  • L0 1271nm(1264.5-1277.5nm)
  • L1 1291nm(1284.5-1297.5nm)
  • L2 1311nm(1304.5-1317.5nm)
  • L3 1331nm(1324.5-1337.5nm)

Compatible:

  • Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • Cisco QSFP-100G-SM-SR
  • Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4
  • Extreme 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM
  • Dell QSFP-100G-CWDM4
  • Edge-Core ET7402-IR4
  • Mikrotik Q28+IRDLC2D
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-100G-QSFP28-IR4
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-100IR-SSM160-QSFP28-C
  • F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP28-IR4
  • Allied Telesis QSFP28-IR4
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-IR4
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4
  • Avago QSFP28-IR4-100G
  • H3C QSFP-100G-LR4L-WDM1300
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-CWDM4
  • HW 02311MNN
  • ...

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map