Loading...

Juniper EX-XFP-10G-SR Compatible 850nm 300m MMF

CODE: XFP-10G-SR-JU


Call for Pricing!
Get a Quote

In stock
The Juniper XFP-10G-SR-JU is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode.
 
Key Features
  • 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m optical transceiver
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Factory New
  • Fully compatible with Juniper
  • Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Transmission distance up to 300m with OM3 MMF; 82m with OM2 MMF; 33m with OM1 MMF
  • Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL)
  • XFI loopback supported
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0℃to 70℃

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map