Loading...

Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 compatible 100G QSFP28 Module

CODE: QSFP-100G-LR4


Giá niêm yết: 19.302.326   

Giá tham khảo: 18.372.093 

Bạn tiết kiệm được: 930.233  (5%)
-5%
In stock

The QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides 100GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard.

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

103.125Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm*

Max Cable Distance

10km@SMF

Connector

LC duplex

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

LAN WDM DML

Receiver Type

PIN

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-4.3~4.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-10.6dBm

Power Consumption

3.5W

Extinction Ratio

4dB

Modulation Format

NRZ

CDR

TX and RX

Transmit and Dispersion Penalty

2.2dB

Powerbudget

8.5dB

Packaging Technology

BOX Packaging

FEC Function**

Supported

Protocols

IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA Compliant

Application

100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Wireless Network


Please Note:
* 1310nm wavelength range include L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm), L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm), L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm), L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)
** It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map