Loading...
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-10

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-10 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

CODE: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-10


List price: 15.777.262   

Price: 15.313.225 

You save: 464.037  (3%)
-3%
In stock

The QSFP-100G-CWDM4-10 or QSFP-100G-CLR4+ QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using four wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard.

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Wavelength

1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm *

Max Cable Distance

10km@SMF

Connector

LC duplex

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

DML CWDM

Receiver Type

PIN

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-6.5~2.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.5dBm

Power Consumption

3.5W

Extinction Ratio

3.5dB

Modulation Format

NRZ

CDR

TX and RX

Transmit and Dispersion Penalty

3.0dB

Powerbudget

6.5dB

Packaging Technology

COB (chip on board) Packaging

FEC Function

Supported

Protocols

QSFP28 MSA Compliant

Application

100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

 
* Lane Center Wavelengths Range
  • L0 1271nm(1264.5-1277.5nm)
  • L1 1291nm(1284.5-1297.5nm)
  • L2 1311nm(1304.5-1317.5nm)
  • L3 1331nm(1324.5-1337.5nm)

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map