Loading...
SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

CODE: SFP-10G-ER


Price: 5.104.408 

In stock

10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Product Specification

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.3Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance
 
40km
 
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance ≤ 5km ≤ 10km ≤ 20km
Attenuator 7dB 5dB 3dB

Compatible:

  • Cisco SFP-10G-ER
  • Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+ER
  • Aruba J9153D
  • HPE J9153A
  • Dell Networking 430-458
  • Extreme Networks 10GB-ER-SFPP
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER
  • Brocade/ Ruckus 10G-SFPP-ER
  • MikroTik S+55DLC40D
  • Huawei LE0M0XS4FF
  • ...

 


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map