Loading...

QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km

*****

CODE: QSFP-40G-LR4


Giá niêm yết: 9.090.909 VNĐ  

Giá tham khảo: 8.624.709 VNĐ

Bạn tiết kiệm được: 466.200 VNĐ (5%)
-5%
In stock

The QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard.

Form Factor

QSFP+

Max Data Rate

44.6Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance*

10km@SMF

Connector

LC duplex

Media

SMF

Transimitter Type

DFB CWDM

Receiver Type

PIN

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-7~2.3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.5dBm

Power Consumption

3.5W

Extinction Ratio

4.5dB

Modulation Format

NRZ

CDR

None

Transmit and Dispersion Penalty

2.6dB

Powerbudget

4.5dB

Packaging Technology

BOX Packaging

FEC Function**

Supported

Protocols

OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, FiberChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant

Application

40GBASE Ethernet, OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1, OTU3e1 and OTU3e2, Data Center


Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 2 meters for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.
** FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

 


Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map