Loading...

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S S-Class

CODE: SFP-10G-SR-S


Giá niêm yết: 16.279.070   

Giá tham khảo: 6.511.628 

Bạn tiết kiệm được: 9.767.442  (60%)
-60%
In stock
The Cisco® S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.
 
Features and Benefits
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
For More Information

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map