Loading...

16G Fibre Channel DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Module

CODE: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW


Price: 1.508.121 

In stock

16G Fiber Channel SFP28 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 16Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m @ 16Gbps
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Test thử module với SAN switch Cisco DS-C9148S-12PK9

SAN switch Cisco DS-C9148S-12PK9

switch# show interface transceiver 
fc1/1 sfp is present 
    Name is VNE             
    Manufacturer's part number is DS-SFP-FC16G-SW 
    Revision is A   
    Serial number is CLS21032502101  
    Cisco part number is 10-2666-01
    Cisco pid is DS-SFP-FC16G-SW     
    FC Transmitter type is short wave laser w/o OFC (SN)
    FC Transmitter supports short distance link length
    Transmission medium is multimode laser with 62.5 um aperture (M6)
    Supported speeds are - Min speed: 4000 Mb/s, Max speed: 16000 Mb/s
    Nominal bit rate is 14000 Mb/s
    Link length supported for 50/125um OM2 fiber is 35 m
    Link length supported for 62.5/125um fiber is 15 m
    Link length supported for 50/125um OM3 fiber is 100 m
    Cisco extended id is unknown (0x0)

    No tx fault, no rx loss, in sync state, diagnostic monitoring type is 0x68
    SFP Diagnostics Information:
       Temperature           :  37.95 C    
        Voltage               :   3.31 V       
        Current               :   7.49 mA         
        Optical Tx Power      :  -1.82 dBm        
        Optical Rx Power      :  -2.46 dBm        
        Tx Fault count  : 0
    Note: ++  high-alarm; +  high-warning; --  low-alarm; -low-warning

 


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map