Loading...

Module quang QSFP-100G-SR4

CODE: QSFP-100G-SR4


Giá niêm yết: 3.953.488   

Giá tham khảo: 3.488.372 

Bạn tiết kiệm được: 465.116  (12%)
-12%
In stock

The QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.

Form Factor

QSFP28

Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

70m@OM3/ 100m@OM4

Connector

MTP/MPO-12

Media

MMF

Transmitter Type

VCSEL 850nm

Receiver Type

PIN

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-8.4~2.4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-10.3dBm

Power Consumption

3.5W

Extinction Ratio

3dB

Modulation Format

NRZ

CDR

TX and RX

Transmit and Dispersion Penalty

5dB

Powerbudget

1.9dB

Packaging Technology

COB (chip on board) Packaging

FEC Function*

Supported

Protocols

QSFP28 MSA Compliant

Application

100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center


Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map