Loading...
QDD-400G-FR4

QDD-400G-FR4 400GBASE-FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

CODE: QDD-400G-FR4


Price: 60.301.624 

Pre-order

The 400GBASE-FR4 module supports link lengths of up to 2km SMF with duplex LC connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs, 400GBASE-FR4 Spec of 100G Lambda MSA group, and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Product Specifications

Form Factor

QSFP-DD

Max Data Rate

400Gbps

Wavelength

1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm

Max Cable Distance

2km

Connector

LC Duplex

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

CWDM EML

Receiver Type

PIN

Electric Signal

8x50G

Optical Signal

4x100G

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-3.3~3.5dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-7.3dBm

Powerbudget

4dB

Receiver Overload

3.5dBm

Power Consumption

<12W

Extinction Ratio

3.5dB

Modulation Format

PAM4

DSP

TX and RX

Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary

3.4dB

Host FEC

Supported

Packaging Technology

COB (chip on board) Packaging

Protocols

QSFP-DD MSA Compliant

Application

400GBASE Data Center

 

 

Compatible:

  • Cisco QDD-400G-FR4-S
  • Arista Networks QDD-400G-FR4
  • Juniper Networks QDD-400G-FR4 
  • ...

 


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map