Loading...
QDD-400G-DR4

QDD-400G-DR4 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

CODE: QDD-400G-DR4


Price: 46.403.712 

Pre-order

The 400GBASE-DR4 module supports link lengths of up to 500m parallel SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant to QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-DR-100G.

Product Specifications

Form Factor

QSFP-DD

Max Data Rate

400Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

500m

Connector

MTP/MPO-12

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

1310nm EML

Receiver Type

PIN

Electric Signal

8x50G

Optical Signal

4x100G

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-2.9~4.0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-5.9dBm

Powerbudget

3dB

Receiver Overload

4.0dBm

Power Consumption

<12W

Extinction Ratio

3.5dB

Modulation Format

PAM4

DSP

TX and RX

Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary

3.4dB

Host FEC

Supported

Packaging Technology

COB (chip on board) Packaging

Protocols

QSFP-DD MSA Compliant

Application

400GBASE Data Center

 

 

Compatible:

  • Cisco QDD-400G-DR4-S
  • Arista Networks QDD-400G-DR4
  • Juniper Networks QDD-400G-DR4

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map