Loading...
QDD-400G-SR8

Module quang QDD-400G-SR8 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m DOM

CODE: QDD-400G-SR8


Giá tham khảo: 24.069.767 

Pre-order

QDD-400G-SR8 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD* PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-SR8 module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

 

Form Factor

QSFP-DD

Max Data Rate

400Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

70m@OM3/100m@OM4

Connector

MTP/MPO-16

Media

MMF

Transmitter Type

VCSEL 850nm

Receiver Type

PIN

Electric Signal

8x50G

Optical Signal

8x50G

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-6~4dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-7.9dBm

Power Consumption

<10W

Extinction Ratio

3dB

Modulation Format

PAM4

DSP

TX and RX

Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary

4.5dB

Powerbudget

1.9dB

Packaging Technology

COB (chip on board) Packaging

FEC Function

Not Supported

Protocols

QSFP-DD MSA Compliant

Application

400GBASE Data Center

 

The QSFP-DD: The QSFP-DD stands for “Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) – Double Density (DD)”. The electrical interface of a QSFP-DD connector also has 8 electrical lanes, running at 50Gb/s each, for a total bandwidth of 400Gb/s. The QSFP-DD form factor is similar to the QSFP form factor, except a second row of electrical contacts has been added to increase the number of high-speed electrical lanes from 4 (in a QSFP) to 8 (in a QSFP-DD)


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map