Loading...
GLC-EX-SMD

VNE 1000BASE-EX SFP SMF 1310nm LC 40km DOM

CODE: GLC-EX-SMD


Price: 974.478 

In stock

1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Form Factor

SFP

Max Data Rate

1000Mbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

40km

Connector

LC duplex

Optical Components

DFB 1310nm

Media

SMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-5 ~ 0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

< -24dBm

Industrial Temperature Range

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Protocols

SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance

≤ 10km

≤ 20km

Attenuator

10dB

5dB

Compatible:

  • Cisco GLC-EX-SMD
  • Cisco Linksys MGBLH1
  • Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-EX-40
  • Dell PowerConnect SFP-LX-40
  • Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-GLX-40
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-EX-40
  • Brocade E1MG-EX-40
  • HW SFP-1.25G-LH40
  • JD061A HPE H3C
  • ....

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map