Loading...
QDD-400G-LR8

QDD-400G-LR8 400GBASE-LR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

CODE: QDD-400G-LR8


Price: 187.793.427 

Pre-order

The 400GBASE-LR8 module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Product Specifications

Form Factor

QSFP-DD

Max Data Rate

425Gbps

Wavelength

1310nm

Max Cable Distance

10km

Connector

LC Duplex

Media

SMF

Transmitter Type

LWDM EML

Receiver Type

PIN

Electric Signal

8x50G

Optical Signal

8x50G

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-2.8~5.3dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-9.1dBm

Powerbudget

6.3dB

Receiver Overload

5.3dBm

Power Consumption

<14W

Extinction Ratio

3.5dB

Modulation Format

PAM4

DSP

TX and RX

Transmitter and Dispersion Eye Closure Quaternary

3.3dB

Host FEC

Supported

Application

400GBASE Data Center

Protocols

QSFP-DD MSA Compliant

Compatible:

  • Cisco QDD-400G-LR8-S
  • Juniper Networks QDD-400G-LR8
  • ...

 


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map