Loading...
QSFP-40G-SR4
  • QSFP-40G-SR4
  • QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m

CODE: QSFP-40G-SR4


Giá niêm yết: 3.139.535   

Giá tham khảo: 2.790.698 

Bạn tiết kiệm được: 348.837  (11%)
-11%
In stock

The QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO connector. It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layers. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard.

Form Factor

QSFP+

Max Data Rate

42Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance*

150m@OM4 MMF**

Connector

MTP/MPO

Media

MMF

Transimitter Type

VCSEL 850nm

Receiver Type

PIN

DDM/DOM

Supported

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

TX Power

-7.6~1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.1dBm

Power Consumption

1.2W

Extinction Ratio

3dB

Modulation Format

NRZ

CDR

None

Transmit and Dispersion Penalty

3.5dB

Powerbudget

3.5dB

Packaging Technology

COB (chip on board) Packaging

FEC Function***

Supported

Protocols

40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant

Application

40GBASE Ethernet, Breakout to 4 x 10GBASE Ethernet, Data Center


Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.
** Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.
*** FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission

 module QSFP-40G-SR4 trên Cisco Nexus 

Show module QSFP-40G-SR4 trên Cisco Nexus


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

 


Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map