Loading...

Thiết bị Switch Juniper EX series

Juniper EX switches are high performance managed devices with SNMP, NetFlow and RPM support. The EX2200 is L2, EX3200 is a full L3 IP switch. The EX4200 introduces Virtual Chassis, which allows stacking of up to 10 switches linked by a 128Gbs backplane. Virtual chassis is set-up via a series of tick boxes, and eliminates the need to configure uplinks and redundant interfaces. The EX8200 is one of the first 100Gb ethernet ready switches.

All switches carry Juniper's limited lifetime warranty.

Benefits of Juniper EX:

  • Gigabit switching for the price of 10/100 - build in IP routing, NetFlow, PoE (EX3200 upwards)
  • Complete switching solution - single software image covers whole range
  • Virtual chassis changes switch deployment options; collapsing distribution and access layers to a single switching architecture.

EX Series (JUNOS Based switch appliances)

Model Ports PoE ports

Uplink**

Mpps Virtual Chassis

VLAN's

IP Routing

ACL's

EX2200C 12 0-12 GbE 21   1024 Static, OSPF, RIP
EX2200 24/48 8-48 GbE 47   1024 Static, OSPF, RIP
EX3200 24/48 8-48 GbE/10GbE 65   4096 Static, OSPF, RIP, BGP
EX3300 24/48 0-48 GbE/10GbE 130 4096 Static, OSPF, RIP
EX4200 24/48 8-48 GbE/10GbE 101* 4096 Static, OSPF, RIP, BGP

Notes:
* 10 Member Virtual Chassis configuration 
** SFP & XFP Uplink Modules available as option


Juniper EX2200-24T-4G Layer 2/3 switch

CODE: EX2200-24T-4G

36.250.000 VNĐ   23.136.364 VNĐ
-36%
In stock

- EX 2200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)

- Support for L2 protocols as well as L3 protocols like RIP and static routing in base license

- Optional enhanced license for supporting additional L3 protocols such as OSPF, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP v1/v2/v3), Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM), IEEE 802.1 Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) and Virtual Router / VRF-Lite.

Juniper EX4200-24T Layer 3 Switch

CODE: EX4200-24T

118.181.818 VNĐ   75.909.091 VNĐ
-36%
In stock
EX 4200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE) + 320W AC PS, includes 50cm VC cable
Hàng new in box

Juniper EX3300-24T Layer 3 Switch

CODE: EX3300-24T

72.727.273 VNĐ   45.727.273 VNĐ
-37%
In stock

EX3300, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP+ 1/10G uplink ports (optics not included)


Juniper EX2200-48T-4G Layer 2/3 switch

CODE: EX2200-48T-4G

65.795.455 VNĐ   40.772.727 VNĐ
-38%
In stock

- EX 2200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)

- Support for L2 protocols as well as L3 protocols like RIP and static routing in base license
- Optional enhanced license for supporting additional L3 protocols such as OSPF, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP v1/v2/v3), Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM), IEEE 802.1 Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) and Virtual Router / VRF-Lite.

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX

CODE: EX-SFP-1GE-LX

22.727.273 VNĐ   13.181.818 VNĐ
-42%
In stock
SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
 

Juniper EX2200-24P-4G Layer 2/3 switch

CODE: EX2200-24P-4G

58.977.273 VNĐ   36.545.455 VNĐ
-38%
In stock

- EX 2200, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT (24-ports PoE+) with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)

- Support for L2 protocols as well as L3 protocols like RIP and static routing in base license
- Optional enhanced license for supporting additional L3 protocols such as OSPF, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP v1/v2/v3), Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM), IEEE 802.1 Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) and Virtual Router / VRF-Lite.

Juniper EX-UM-4SFP

CODE: EX-UM-4SFP

11.363.636 VNĐ   6.136.364 VNĐ
-46%
In stock
EX 4200 and EX 3200 4-Port 1G SFP Uplink Module (optics sold separately)
 
 

Juniper EX4300-24T

CODE: EX4300-24T

Pre-order
118.068.182 VNĐ   88.545.455 VNĐ
-25%
EX4300, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT
*Includes 1 PSU JPSU-350-AC-AFO; 40GE QSFP+ to be ordered seperately for virtual chassis connections; optics sold seperately

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T

CODE: EX-SFP-1GE-T

9.090.909 VNĐ   5.681.818 VNĐ
-38%
In stock
SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5

Juniper EX4200-24F Layer 3 Switch

CODE: EX4200-24F

363.636.364 VNĐ   227.454.545 VNĐ
-37%
In stock

EX 4200, 24-port  1000BaseX  SFP + 320W AC PS (optics sold separately), includes 50cm VC cable