Loading...

Module quang GBIC

GBIC transceiver is commonly used with Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel. By offering a standard, hot swappable electrical interface, one gigabit ethernet port can support a wide range of physical media, from copper to long-wave single-mode optical fiber, at lengths of hundreds of kilometers. The appeal of the GBIC standard in networking equipment, as opposed to fixed physical interface configurations, is its flexibility. Where multiple different optical technologies are in use, an administrator can purchase GBIC transceiver as needed, not in advance, and they can be the specific type needed for each link.


Cisco Gbic WS-G5483

CODE: WS-G5483

Call for Pricing!
Get a Quote
In stock

1000BASE-T GBIC module


Cisco Gbic WS-G5484

CODE: WS-G5484

Call for Pricing!
Get a Quote
In stock

1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)


Cisco Gbic WS-G5486

CODE: WS-G5486

Call for Pricing!
Get a Quote
In stock
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)

Cisco Gbic WS-G5487

CODE: WS-G5487

Call for Pricing!
Get a Quote
In stock

1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)


Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.

Liên hệThỏa thuận sử dụng | Chính sách bảo mật | Site map