Loading...

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver Module

CODE: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR


Giá tham khảo: 9.254.079 VNĐ

In stock
The XFP-10G-LR-CO transceiver is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 1310nm. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco XFP-10G-MM-LR and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices.It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances, the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.
Key Features
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SW at 9.953 Gbit/s
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 1310nm(VCSEL)
  • Average Output Power:-6~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-14.5dBm
  • Transmission distance up to 10km with OM3 MMF; 82m with OM2 MMF; 33m with OM1 MMF
  • Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Operating temperature range: COM 0℃ to +70℃
Applications
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.