Loading...

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible

*****

CODE: QSFP-40G-SR4


Giá tham khảo: 2.680.653 VNĐ

In stock
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors. It can also be used in a 4x10G mode for interoperability with 10GBASE-SR interfaces up to 100m and 150m on OM3 and OM4 fibers, respectively. The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.
 
Key Features
  • QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
  • Up to 100m on OM3 and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  • 4-lanes, 850nm wavelength independently addressable transmit and receive channels, operates at 10.3125Gbps per channel
  • Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~+70℃
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
Applications
  • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
  • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
  • Proprietary backplanes
  • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
  • 10GBASE-SR applications
  • 40GBASE-SR4 applications
  • InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

Vì sao nên chọn chúng tôi ?

  • Hàng chính hãng bảo hành 1-5 năm.
  • Hỗ trợ Miễn phí trọn đời sản phẩm.
  • Giao hàng nhanh trên Toàn quốc.
  • Cho mượn hàng tương đương chạy tạm nếu cần chờ đặt hàng hoặc đổi hàng bảo hành.